Staff

Staff for 2017

PRINCIPAL  Mrs  Debra Marshall-Lobb    Dip Tch, Dip Deaf Ed, BEd, PGD Education Administration

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL Mr Michael Hoskins – BSc, Dip Tch, M.Ed Leadership

ASSISTANT PRINICPAL Mrs Tara Quinney - BA, Dip Tch, Dip RE, PGEd Leadership

 

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT AND TEACHERS IN CHARGE OF SUBJECTS

ART: TIC Art - Ms Beth Woodward - DipTch, ATCL Speech & Drama, B.Ed. 

ENGLISH: Dr Claire Hills – B.A, Dip. Tch, Dip. S L T, M Ed Admin (Hons), M EdL, PhD.

ELL: Ms Jane O’Donnell - Cert TESOL (Trinity College London),DipTESOL IPC

FOOD TECHNOLOGY TIC:  - Ms Jane O’Donnell - B Ed, Dip Tch, PGDIS

GEOGRAPHY & SOCIAL STUDIES andYear 9/10 Dean: Mr Nigel Bailey – B.Sc(Hons), PGCE, Grad Cert OTL

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES TIC: Mr Giuseppe Cugliari – M.Ed

MAORI TIC: TBC

MATHEMATICS: Mr Hamlet Muller - H D E IV Dip. Edn N T D Mechanical Engineering.

MUSIC TIC: Mr Stephan Schulz - B.A. M Mus, Dip Tch 

N Z Q A LIAISON and PRINCIPAL’S NOMINEE: - Dr Claire Hills - PhD Dip tch

PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH and Year 13 Dean: Miss Natalie Lane – B.Ed, PG cert PE, Dip Tch

DRS & TIC History: Mrs Kathryn Miles - B.A, Dip Tch

ASSISTANT DRS and LITERACY LEADER: Mrs Susanne Walker - B.A, M.A (Hons), Dip Tch

SCIENCE: Ms Patricia Evans – M.Sc 

TECHNOLOGY: TBC

Year 7 & 8 HOD : Ms Andrea Parsons - B.A, Dip Tch

SPECIALIST CLASSROOM TEACHER: Mrs Kristy Boderick - B.Ed, Dip Tch


TEACHERS

Mrs Kristy Boderick - B.Ed, Dip Tch 

Mr Nathan Holder – B.A, Dip Tch - Dean Years 11 & 12

Mr Thomas Campbell - B.Ed, Dip Tch

Mr Martin Crossling - B.Sc, Dip Tch

Mr Patrick O'Connell -  B.Ed, Dip Tch

Mrs Jude Murray - Dip Tch

NON-TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

Administration Staff:

Principal's PA - Mrs Deborah Eising

Front Office - Mrs Vivienne MacArthur (Monday-Wednesday) 
                       Mrs Deb Hampson (Thursday & Friday)

Bursar: Mrs Sue Cruz

Librarian: Mrs Carolyn Hunt

Caretaker: Mr Charles Hinds

Gateway & STAR Co-ordinator: Mrs Shelley Pender

Sports Co-ordinator: Ms Shona Duncan

Teacher Aides: Mrs Leigh Rose, Mrs Sharon Parsons-Gray, Mrs Tina Timms, Mrs Rachel Hourigan

Alternative Education: Mr Ken Stokes

Uniform Shop: NZ Uniform, Chapel St, Masterton 

Tuckshop : Mrs Rose Ah-Siu

Science Technician Assistant : Mr Hal Morgan